anthony-joshua

Anthony Joshua Profile, Biography, Boxing Record

Boxing Profile

Anthony Joshua OBE was born on 15 October 1989. He is a British professional boxer. He is a two-time former Unified World Heavyweight Champion, having won the WBA (Super), IBF, WBO, and IBO titles twice between 2016 and 2021.

Anthony Joshua record, bio

Name: Anthony Oluwafemi Olaseni Joshua
Nickname(s): AJ
Born: 15 October 1989
Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
Nationality: British
Height: 6 ft 6 in (198 cm)
Weights(s): Heavyweight
Reach: 82 in (208 cm)
Total fights: 26
Boxing Record: 24-2-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.