Danny_Garcia

Danny Garcia Profile, Short Biography, Fight Record

Boxing Profile

Danny_Garcia

Danny Oscar Garcia is an American professional boxer. He held multiple world championships in two weight classes, including the unified WBA (Super), WBC, Ring Magazine and lineal light welterweight titles from 2012 to 2015 and the WBC welterweight title from 2016 to 2017. As of August 2020, he is ranked the sixth best active welterweight in the world by The Ring, seventh by the Transnational Boxing Ranking Board and eighth by BoxRec.

Danny Garcia

=Statistics=
Real Name: Danny Óscar Garcia
Nickname: Swift
Weight: Light welterweight, Welterweight
Height: 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)[1]
Reach: 68+1⁄2 in (174 cm)[1]
Nationality: American
Born: March 20, 1988
Age: 35
Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Boxing record
Total fights: 39
Record: 36-21-3 (Win-Wins by KO-Loss)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.