Dustin_Poirier

Dustin Poirier Profile Info

MMA Profile

.

Dustin Poirier born in January 19, 1989. He is an American professional mixed martial artist. He is a former Interim UFC Lightweight Champion. As of May 9, 2022, he is #2 in the UFC lightweight rankings and as of July 11, 2022 he is #7 in the UFC men’s pound-for-pound rankings.

Dustin Poirier record, bio

Name: Dustin Poirier
Nickname(s): The Diamond
Born: January 19, 1989
Birth Place: Lafayette, Louisiana, U.S.
Nationality: American
Height: 5 ft 9 in (1.75 m)
Weight: 155 lb (70 kg; 11 st 1 lb)
Reach: 72 in (183 cm)
Total fights: 36
Record: 28-7-1 (Win-Loss-Draw)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.