Adesanya

Israel Adesanya Profile, Short Bio, Record

MMA Profile

Israel Adesanya was born on 22 July 1989. He is a Nigerian-born New Zealand professional mixed martial artist, kickboxer and former boxer with multiple championships in all three divisions. As a mixed martial artist, he is currently signed to the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC), where he is the current UFC Middleweight Champion. In kickboxing, he is a former Glory Middleweight Championship title challenger. As of April 12, 2022, he is #3 in the UFC men’s pound-for-pound rankings.

Israel Adesanya is widely regarded as one of the best strikers in mixed martial arts.

Israel Adesanya record, bio

Name: Israel Mobolaji Adesanya
Nickname(s): The Last Stylebender
Born: 22 July 1989
Birth Place: Lagos, Nigeria.
Nationality: Nigerian and New Zealander
Height: 6 ft 4 in (1.93 m)
Weight: 185 lb (84 kg; 13 st 3 lb)
Reach: 80 in (203 cm)
Total fights: 24
Record: 23-1-0 (Win-Loss-Draw)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.